Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielson Transport

Event 04        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   19:39
Elapsed Time        3:54
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   229  Kylee Symes              Kylee Symes                    Stock Car                       10     3:54.3488   9 0:18.3078*
2   517  Mark Woods               Mark Woods                                                     10     3:54.5687   7 0:18.3834 
3   138  Anthony Lewis            Anthony Lewis                  Stock Car                       10     3:56.9964   6 0:18.5677 
4    9S  Carol Podjursky          Carol Podjursky                Stock Car                       10     3:57.2230   9 0:18.4275 
5    6S  Bradley Podjursky        Bradley Podjursky              Stock Car                       10     4:01.0046  10 0:18.9703 
6   27S  Ryan Nolly               Ryan Nolly                     Stock Car                       10     4:01.0281   6 0:18.6530 
7    7S  Emilio Hatcher           Emilio Hatcher                 Stock Car                       10     4:01.6665   5 0:18.8153 
8   617  Mason Woods              Mason Woods                    Stock Car                       10     4:03.4821  10 0:18.9287 
9   36S  Mike Abel                Mike Abel                      Stock Car                       10     4:07.9703   8 0:19.0043 
10   56  Kelvin Good              Kelvin Good                    Stock Car                       10     4:08.0766   8 0:19.3597 
11  34S  Lawrence Barr            Lawrence Barr                  Stock Car                       10     4:10.5720   7 0:18.5428 
12  387  Shannon Glen             Shannon Glen                   Stock Car                        9     3:58.2198   4 0:20.1807 
13  511  Codey Wilton             Codey Wilton                   Stock Car                        9     4:06.2910   9 0:18.7012 
14    8  Darren Prentice          Darren Prentice                Stock Car                        8     4:12.4652   3 0:21.9733 
DNF  73  Jayden Meyer             Jayden Meyer                   Stock Car                        2     0:45.0432   2 0:20.4931 
DNF 19S  Steven Coates            Steven Coates                  Stock Car                        2     0:50.4574   2 0:22.8375 
DNF 759  Hamish Edgecombe         Hamish Edgecombe               Stock Car                        2     0:51.7712   2 0:25.6193 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 73kph, Race Av.Speed Is 57kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:13.8138 Set On 26/10/2019 By Dale Michielsen In A Stock Car
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 20:18:18 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielson Transport
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event 04        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   19:39
Elapsed Time        3:54
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

229 Kylee Symes             0:22.6457 0:19.3799 0:19.0718 1:00.2481 0:19.0525 0:19.2944 0:18.7587 0:18.6989 0:18.3078 0:18.8910 
517 Mark Woods              0:23.4855 0:19.7186 0:19.2584 0:59.7842 0:18.5691 0:18.9227 0:18.3834 0:18.4198 0:18.6314 0:19.3956 
138 Anthony Lewis           0:25.4232 0:19.5174 0:19.1954 0:59.7330 0:19.0058 0:18.5677 0:18.5905 0:18.9553 0:19.0700 0:18.9381 
 9S Carol Podjursky         0:26.0625 0:19.5505 0:19.4088 0:59.6473 0:18.6898 0:19.1141 0:18.6753 0:18.8907 0:18.4275 0:18.7565 
 6S Bradley Podjursky       0:25.1559 0:20.0306 0:20.3264 1:00.3193 0:19.5056 0:19.3884 0:19.1701 0:18.9903 0:19.1477 0:18.9703 
27S Ryan Nolly              0:28.3532 0:20.0157 0:59.2931 0:19.9684 0:18.8870 0:18.6530 0:18.8887 0:19.1069 0:18.9821 0:18.8800 
 7S Emilio Hatcher          0:26.4115 0:19.7607 0:22.7919 0:58.4298 0:18.8153 0:18.9586 0:19.1829 0:19.4078 0:18.8265 0:19.0815 
617 Mason Woods             0:26.1575 0:20.4480 0:21.2449 0:59.3766 0:20.6329 0:19.2996 0:19.0850 0:19.1668 0:19.1421 0:18.9287 
36S Mike Abel               0:23.3033 0:20.0687 0:19.6329 1:00.1598 0:19.8232 0:19.7461 0:26.2366 0:19.0043 0:20.3774 0:19.6180 
 56 Kelvin Good             0:27.8999 0:20.5192 1:02.2365 0:19.9805 0:19.4080 0:19.8605 0:19.7308 0:19.3597 0:19.7169 0:19.3646 
34S Lawrence Barr           0:37.2677 0:19.6773 1:01.5591 0:19.2740 0:19.1410 0:19.1283 0:18.5428 0:18.6974 0:18.7168 0:18.5676 
387 Shannon Glen            0:28.7573 0:22.0907 1:04.3727 0:20.1807 0:20.9419 0:20.8721 0:20.3831 0:20.3199 0:20.3014 
511 Codey Wilton            0:24.7174 0:20.6112 0:20.9213 0:59.6705 0:19.1475 0:27.0268 0:18.8820 0:36.6131 0:18.7012 
  8 Darren Prentice         0:49.7057 1:05.7128 0:21.9733 0:22.7964 0:23.0659 0:23.4830 0:23.3636 0:22.3645 
 73 Jayden Meyer            0:24.5501 0:20.4931 
19S Steven Coates           0:27.6199 0:22.8375 
759 Hamish Edgecombe        0:26.1519 0:25.6193 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 20:18:18 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielson Transport
LAP CHART

Event 04        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   19:39
Elapsed Time        3:54
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   229 229 229 229 229 229 517 517 517 229 
2   36S 517 517 517 517 517 229 229 229 517 
3   517 36S 36S 36S 138 138 138 138 138 138 
4    73 138 138 138 36S  9S  9S  9S  9S  9S 
5   511  73  9S  9S  9S 36S  6S  6S  6S  6S 
6    6S  6S  6S  6S 511  6S 27S 27S 27S 27S 
7   138 511 511 511  6S  7S  7S  7S  7S  7S 
8    9S  9S 617 617  7S 27S 617 617 617 617 
9   759  7S  7S  7S 27S 617 36S 36S 36S 36S 
10  617 617 27S 27S 617  56  56  56  56  56 
11   7S 27S  56  56  56 511 511 34S 34S 34S 
12  19S  56 387 387 387 34S 34S 387 387     
13   56 19S 34S 34S 34S 387 387 511 511     
14  27S 387   8   8   8   8   8   8         
15  387 759                                 
16  34S 34S                                 
17    8   8                                 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 20:18:18 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version