Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock - City Of New Plymouth Classic, Heat 1
Stratford Mowers and chainsaws

Event 03        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   19:22
Elapsed Time       11:26
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   47S  Zen Dodunski             Zen Dodunski                                                   10    11:26.3197  10 0:19.0280 
2   13S  Cody Ogle                Cody Ogle                                                      10    11:28.9544   8 0:19.5868 
3   81S  Tyler Wadsworth          Tyler Wadsworth                                                10    11:29.1456   8 0:19.9787 
4   32S  Liam Whelan              Liam Whelan                                                     9    11:28.3748   7 0:19.4390 
5   55S  Caleb Coxhead            Caleb Coxhead                                                  10    11:29.1830   8 0:19.5989 
6   108  Tom Bennet               Tom Bennet                                                     10    11:31.2748   8 0:19.9127 
7   45S  Corban Swan              Corban Swan                    Youth Ministock                 10    11:31.8216   6 0:20.0297 
8   12S  Mason Ward               Mason Ward                                                     10    11:32.9696   9 0:19.9040 
9   54S  Jaydon Swan              Jaydon Swan                                                     9    11:28.6822   7 0:19.4357 
10   41  Tait Scott               Tait Scott                                                     10    11:34.1532  10 0:20.7001 
11  48S  Jayke McGrath            Jayke McGrath                                                  10    11:35.0565   8 0:20.4421 
12  18S  Matthew Andrews          Matthew Andrews                                                10    11:38.8397  10 0:20.9858 
13  78S  Casen Betts              Casen Betts                                                    10    11:39.9848   9 0:20.2103 
14  37S  Kyle Etheridge           Kyle Etheridge                                                 10    11:41.0843   9 0:19.8477 
15  46S  Regan Ogle               Regan Ogle                     Youth Ministock                 10    11:41.7574   9 0:19.8375 
16   11  Braith Kalin             Braith Kalin                                                    9    11:35.2079   5 0:20.4363 
17   27  Michael Andrews          Michael Andrews                                                10    11:45.0606   9 0:21.3210 
18  68S  Bronson Pierce           Bronson Pierce                                                 10    11:45.3292   9 0:20.6761 
19   26  Ashton Dobson            Ashton Dobson                                                  10    11:45.5323   8 0:20.7056 
20  56S  Brayden Fale             Brayden Fale                                                   10    11:45.5993   9 0:20.3664 
21  34S  Cameron Campbell         Cameron Campbell                                               10    11:45.7471   6 0:20.3474 
22  71S  Brayden Shaw             Brayden Shaw                   Youth Ministock                  9    11:38.3439   7 0:20.9499 
23  67S  Luke Barnett             Luke Barnett                                                    9    11:41.7845   7 0:20.9053 
24  44S  Ethan Erkes              Ethan Erkes                    Youth Ministock                  8    11:32.2286   3 0:14.1520*
25  61S  Holly Andrews            Holly Andrews                  Youth Ministock                  8    11:43.1199   5 0:22.0793 
26   51  Mason Ward               Mason Ward                                                      7    11:33.3320   7 0:24.0125 
27  229  Katelyn Symes            Katelyn Symes                                                   7    11:38.4700   3 0:25.9735 
DNF 23S  Zack Young               Zack Young                                                      5    10:03.1065   3 0:20.8951 
DNF 10S  Jesse Whelan             Jesse Whelan                                                    4    10:03.1065   4 0:20.1272 
DNF 79S  Ashlee Meyer             Ashlee Meyer                                                    3    10:03.1065   2 0:22.8277 

PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 11 Relegated To Position 16 
Competitor#32S Relegated To Position 4 
Competitor#54S Relegated To Position 9 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 94kph, Race Av.Speed Is 19kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:10.1703 Set On 16/11/2019 By Regan Ogle In A Youth Ministock
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 20:16:47 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock - City Of New Plymouth Classic, Heat 1
Stratford Mowers and chainsaws
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event 03        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   19:22
Elapsed Time       11:26
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

47S Zen Dodunski            0:28.1397 0:20.9963 0:20.5121 0:20.2687 0:25.7985 0:19.3286 0:24.8246 0:19.3924 0:19.9682 0:19.0280 
13S Cody Ogle               0:28.9981 0:22.0748 0:20.2800 0:21.3261 0:27.6622 0:19.8119 0:26.0634 0:19.5868 0:20.0186 0:20.1791 
81S Tyler Wadsworth         0:28.4056 0:21.3816 0:20.6459 0:20.4191 0:26.9370 0:20.1456 0:25.9662 0:19.9787 0:19.9943 0:20.0999 
32S Liam Whelan             0:48.9154 0:20.8478 0:19.9092 0:24.5516 0:19.5982 0:24.5821 0:19.4390 0:21.1405 0:20.1067 
55S Caleb Coxhead           0:30.3680 0:20.7606 0:20.5598 0:21.7056 0:28.6976 0:19.7456 0:26.5282 0:19.5989 0:19.9810 0:19.9684 
108 Tom Bennet              0:28.4205 0:20.9004 0:21.7012 0:21.0968 0:28.7284 0:20.6320 0:27.6184 0:19.9127 0:20.3939 0:20.2433 
45S Corban Swan             0:29.4118 0:20.6812 0:21.5430 0:22.0373 0:29.6118 0:20.0297 0:27.8508 0:20.1895 0:20.2167 0:20.4581 
12S Mason Ward              0:31.4484 0:21.7678 0:23.1883 0:20.2638 0:32.0032 0:19.9562 0:29.1623 0:20.3278 0:19.9040 0:20.4690 
54S Jaydon Swan             0:50.5040 0:20.2631 0:20.9812 0:26.7260 0:19.7006 0:25.1314 0:19.4357 0:20.9522 0:20.0564 
 41 Tait Scott              0:29.5519 0:21.7399 0:21.2327 0:20.7443 0:29.3378 0:20.7183 0:28.4784 0:20.7581 0:21.1101 0:20.7001 
48S Jayke McGrath           0:30.0396 0:20.9036 0:20.5189 0:20.9494 0:28.1579 0:20.7481 0:28.6070 0:20.4421 0:21.1086 0:21.7923 
18S Matthew Andrews         0:34.5940 0:22.0149 0:21.6245 0:22.0575 0:41.4343 0:21.9312 0:32.4502 0:21.0351 0:21.2621 0:20.9858 
78S Casen Betts             0:32.1571 0:21.5553 0:21.5796 0:20.4826 0:31.8287 0:21.5811 0:35.4247 0:20.5944 0:20.2103 0:20.6489 
37S Kyle Etheridge          0:27.7262 0:20.5122 0:21.0587 0:20.8186 0:26.2590 0:20.4368 0:37.7228 0:20.1137 0:19.8477 0:20.2936 
46S Regan Ogle              0:31.5874 0:22.3625 0:21.7900 0:20.4736 0:32.3274 0:21.2196 0:38.1724 0:20.5848 0:19.8375 0:20.0562 
 11 Braith Kalin            0:51.9014 0:20.8785 0:21.1703 0:29.8344 0:20.4363 0:28.9479 0:20.7513 0:20.4843 0:21.9179 
 27 Michael Andrews         0:28.5689 0:22.2352 0:22.1364 0:21.8098 0:31.6449 0:21.5343 0:37.4079 0:21.8760 0:21.3210 0:21.3492 
68S Bronson Pierce          0:32.3540 0:22.1333 0:22.5324 0:21.8615 0:40.7371 0:21.6855 0:39.4870 0:20.9448 0:20.6761 0:21.1148 
 26 Ashton Dobson           0:31.3768 0:22.2627 0:23.2697 0:21.3654 0:38.1031 0:20.8312 0:39.3117 0:20.7056 0:20.9238 0:21.4847 
56S Brayden Fale            0:35.6468 0:22.4318 0:21.5025 0:21.3524 0:41.8766 0:20.9331 0:39.9293 0:21.0594 0:20.3664 0:21.1377 
34S Cameron Campbell        0:29.0290 0:25.7327 0:22.3313 0:21.8679 0:40.2291 0:20.3474 0:38.6626 0:20.7077 0:20.6256 0:22.6447 
71S Brayden Shaw            0:34.9356 0:22.6040 0:21.2780 0:22.5623 0:41.8402 0:31.2249 0:20.9499 0:21.8777 0:21.1849 
67S Luke Barnett            0:45.2017 0:21.9465 0:21.6144 0:27.8800 0:21.3413 0:34.7533 0:20.9053 0:21.6958 0:21.3236 
44S Ethan Erkes             0:29.4118 0:28.1278 0:14.1520 0:27.5826 0:43.5594 0:38.3894 0:25.6496 0:25.0831 
61S Holly Andrews           0:45.1791 0:24.6842 0:25.1009 0:40.2551 0:22.0793 0:48.0073 0:27.7771 0:24.2290 
 51 Mason Ward              0:50.8610 0:25.5460 0:26.7283 0:47.7253 0:41.7611 0:24.4519 0:24.0125 
229 Katelyn Symes           0:40.9808 0:26.1968 0:25.9735 0:41.6180 0:41.4231 0:27.5185 0:26.4219 
23S Zack Young              0:26.8219 0:21.0585 0:20.8951 0:21.1298 0:26.0856 
10S Jesse Whelan            0:28.1920 0:20.2998 0:20.9514 0:20.1272 
79S Ashlee Meyer            0:30.3134 0:22.8277 0:32.2499 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 20:16:47 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock - City Of New Plymouth Classic, Heat 1
Stratford Mowers and chainsaws
LAP CHART

Event 03        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   19:22
Elapsed Time       11:26
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   23S 23S 23S 10S 47S 47S 47S 47S 47S 47S 
2   37S 37S 37S 23S 23S 37S 81S 13S 13S 13S 
3   47S 10S 10S 47S 37S 81S 13S 81S 81S 81S 
4   10S 47S 47S 37S 81S 13S 55S 55S 55S 55S 
5   81S 108 81S 81S 13S 55S 108 108 108 108 
6   108 81S 108 108 48S 48S 45S 45S 45S 45S 
7    27 45S 13S 48S 55S 108  41 48S 12S 12S 
8   13S  27 48S 13S 108 45S 48S  41 48S  41 
9   34S 48S 45S  41  41  41 12S 12S  41 48S 
10  45S 13S 55S 55S 45S 12S 18S 18S 18S 18S 
11  44S 55S 44S 45S  27  27 78S 78S 78S 78S 
12   41  41  41  27 78S 78S  27 37S 37S 37S 
13  48S 79S  27 78S 12S 46S 37S 46S 46S 46S 
14  79S 12S 78S 46S 46S  26 46S  27 34S  27 
15  55S  26 46S 12S  26 34S 34S 34S  27 68S 
16   26 78S 12S  26 34S 68S  26  26  26  26 
17  12S 46S  26 68S 68S 56S 68S 68S 68S 56S 
18  46S 68S 68S 34S 18S 18S 56S 56S 56S 34S 
19  78S 34S 34S 44S 71S 32S 32S 32S 32S     
20  68S 18S 18S 18S 56S 54S 54S 54S 54S     
21  18S 71S 71S 56S 44S  11  11  11  11     
22  71S 44S 56S 71S 32S 71S 71S 71S 71S     
23  56S 56S 79S 32S 54S 67S 67S 67S 67S     
24  229 67S 67S 54S 67S 44S 44S 44S         
25  61S 229 32S 67S  11 61S 61S 61S         
26  67S 32S 54S  11 61S  51  51             
27  32S 61S 229 61S 229 229 229             
28  54S 54S  11 229  51                     
29   51  11 61S  51                         
30   11  51  51                             
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 20:16:47 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version