Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielsens Transport

Event 019       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 22:05
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   22:19
Elapsed Time        4:08
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   517  Mark Woods               Mark Woods                                                     10     4:08.5488  10 0:18.1316*
2   229  Kylee Symes              Kylee Symes                    Stock Car                       10     4:10.4281   9 0:18.7759 
3   36S  Mike Abel                Mike Abel                      Stock Car                       10     4:18.1607  10 0:18.9826 
4   138  Anthony Lewis            Anthony Lewis                  Stock Car                       10     4:19.8927  10 0:18.6190 
5   617  Mason Woods              Mason Woods                    Stock Car                        9     4:09.4294   7 0:19.3070 
6   387  Shannon Glen             Shannon Glen                   Stock Car                        9     4:13.6922   9 0:19.6548 
7     8  Darren Prentice          Darren Prentice                Stock Car                        9     4:19.0850   8 0:19.4174 
8   759  Hamish Edgecombe         Hamish Edgecombe               Stock Car                        9     4:21.8457   7 0:20.5353 
9    56  Kelvin Good              Kelvin Good                    Stock Car                        9     4:22.0467   7 0:20.5758 
10  511  Codey Wilton             Codey Wilton                   Stock Car                        9     4:23.0536   9 0:18.8197 
11  34S  Lawrence Barr            Lawrence Barr                  Stock Car                        8     4:24.1855   6 0:19.8817 
DNF  9S  Carol Podjursky          Carol Podjursky                Stock Car                        7     3:17.4648   4 0:18.4495 
DNF 27S  Ryan Nolly               Ryan Nolly                     Stock Car                        7     3:24.8504   5 0:18.4032 
DNF  7S  Emilio Hatcher           Emilio Hatcher                 Stock Car                        4     1:26.0229   4 0:19.6084 
DNF  6S  Bradley Podjursky        Bradley Podjursky              Stock Car                        4     1:30.4095   3 0:19.7071 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 73kph, Race Av.Speed Is 53kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:13.8138 Set On 26/10/2019 By Dale Michielsen In A Stock Car
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 22:50:34 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielsens Transport
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event 019       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 22:05
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   22:19
Elapsed Time        4:08
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

517 Mark Woods              0:25.0268 0:20.0406 0:19.7365 0:19.3572 0:18.8699 0:20.8496 1:09.6422 0:18.5251 0:18.3693 0:18.1316 
229 Kylee Symes             0:23.9974 0:20.8302 0:20.5682 0:19.1991 0:19.4223 0:20.4693 1:09.3296 0:18.9212 0:18.7759 0:18.9149 
36S Mike Abel               0:27.3658 0:21.8266 0:20.2008 0:19.7047 0:19.0165 1:11.3892 0:19.3778 0:20.4314 0:19.8653 0:18.9826 
138 Anthony Lewis           0:24.5693 0:19.9359 0:19.8805 0:19.4494 0:18.8037 0:20.6908 1:10.4053 0:28.6709 0:18.8679 0:18.6190 
617 Mason Woods             0:29.8523 0:22.8906 0:21.9502 0:22.5612 0:20.0030 1:13.8840 0:19.3070 0:19.3673 0:19.6138 
387 Shannon Glen            0:28.6527 0:23.0720 0:23.5889 0:21.0743 0:21.1347 1:15.4259 0:20.7526 0:20.3363 0:19.6548 
  8 Darren Prentice         0:34.2447 0:21.6491 0:23.1573 0:21.2821 0:23.4675 1:11.2293 0:20.4402 0:19.4174 0:24.1974 
759 Hamish Edgecombe        0:26.3680 0:24.6485 0:22.1300 0:26.5953 0:25.4726 1:11.0952 0:20.5353 0:22.9461 0:22.0547 
 56 Kelvin Good             0:27.1718 0:23.8970 0:23.1628 0:28.4122 1:12.7402 0:21.1144 0:20.5758 0:23.4128 0:21.5597 
511 Codey Wilton            0:29.3484 0:22.6213 0:31.5388 0:22.4860 1:12.6796 0:27.3239 0:19.3216 0:18.9143 0:18.8197 
34S Lawrence Barr           0:29.3992 0:25.5630 0:23.4971 0:21.1106 1:38.0659 0:19.8817 0:22.5886 0:24.0794 
 9S Carol Podjursky         0:27.5425 0:21.9010 0:19.3178 0:18.4495 0:18.5217 1:11.5114 0:20.2209 
27S Ryan Nolly              0:29.5301 0:22.8713 0:21.0076 0:19.3987 0:18.4032 1:14.9352 0:18.7043 
 7S Emilio Hatcher          0:26.1989 0:20.3656 0:19.8500 0:19.6084 
 6S Bradley Podjursky       0:27.9231 0:22.4365 0:19.7071 0:20.3428 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 22:50:34 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielsens Transport
LAP CHART

Event 019       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 22:05
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   22:19
Elapsed Time        4:08
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   229 138 138 138 138 138 517 517 517 517 
2   138 229 517 517 517 517 138 229 229 229 
3   517 517 229 229 229 229 229 36S 36S 36S 
4    7S  7S  7S  7S  9S  9S  9S 138 138 138 
5   759 36S  9S  9S 36S 36S 36S 617 617     
6    56  9S 36S 36S 27S 27S 27S 387 387     
7   36S  6S  6S  6S 617 617 617   8   8     
8    9S 759 759 27S 387 387 387 759 759     
9    6S  56 27S 387   8   8   8  56  56     
10  387 387  56 617 759 759 759 511 511     
11  511 511 617 34S  56  56  56 34S         
12  34S 27S 387 759 511 511 511             
13  27S 617 34S   8 34S 34S 34S             
14  617 34S   8  56                         
15    8   8 511 511                         
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 22:50:34 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version