Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielsens Transport

Event 011       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   20:46
Elapsed Time        3:18
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    9S  Carol Podjursky          Carol Podjursky                Stock Car                       10     3:18.3910   9 0:18.5485 
2    7S  Emilio Hatcher           Emilio Hatcher                 Stock Car                       10     3:18.6598   8 0:18.5357 
3   229  Kylee Symes              Kylee Symes                    Stock Car                       10     3:18.8951   9 0:18.4849 
4   517  Mark Woods               Mark Woods                                                     10     3:21.1072   9 0:18.2106*
5   138  Anthony Lewis            Anthony Lewis                  Stock Car                       10     3:24.0786   6 0:18.3474 
6    56  Kelvin Good              Kelvin Good                    Stock Car                       10     3:25.4497  10 0:19.0572 
7   36S  Mike Abel                Mike Abel                      Stock Car                       10     3:35.9192   7 0:18.8227 
8   617  Mason Woods              Mason Woods                    Stock Car                       10     3:36.3029   6 0:19.1396 
9   759  Hamish Edgecombe         Hamish Edgecombe               Stock Car                        9     3:26.7527   9 0:20.2546 
10  387  Shannon Glen             Shannon Glen                   Stock Car                        9     3:28.2146   8 0:20.4302 
DNF 34S  Lawrence Barr            Lawrence Barr                  Stock Car                        8     2:56.4195   5 0:19.5125 
DNF 511  Codey Wilton             Codey Wilton                   Stock Car                        8     2:56.6691   6 0:19.0235 
DNF  6S  Bradley Podjursky        Bradley Podjursky              Stock Car                        5     1:54.0667   4 0:21.2534 
DNF   8  Darren Prentice          Darren Prentice                Stock Car                        2     1:15.7515   1 0:26.4076 
DNF 27S  Ryan Nolly               Ryan Nolly                     Stock Car                        1     0:25.6861   1 0:25.6861 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 73kph, Race Av.Speed Is 67kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:13.8138 Set On 26/10/2019 By Dale Michielsen In A Stock Car
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 21:23:05 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielsens Transport
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event 011       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   20:46
Elapsed Time        3:18
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

 9S Carol Podjursky         0:24.1548 0:22.0114 0:19.9547 0:19.1949 0:19.1007 0:18.8137 0:18.6251 0:19.1731 0:18.5485 0:18.8141 
 7S Emilio Hatcher          0:24.8457 0:19.7808 0:20.5314 0:19.6344 0:19.0713 0:18.9951 0:19.2179 0:18.5357 0:19.3224 0:18.7251 
229 Kylee Symes             0:25.1292 0:21.9250 0:19.9392 0:19.0373 0:18.9919 0:18.9495 0:18.8573 0:18.7937 0:18.4849 0:18.7871 
517 Mark Woods              0:26.4580 0:20.0803 0:23.2705 0:19.5205 0:18.9349 0:18.9890 0:18.6231 0:18.7186 0:18.2106 0:18.3017 
138 Anthony Lewis           0:27.4867 0:22.9133 0:21.5678 0:20.0504 0:19.0235 0:18.3474 0:18.4175 0:18.6549 0:18.8953 0:18.7218 
 56 Kelvin Good             0:28.1555 0:20.1540 0:20.3213 0:19.6972 0:19.4997 0:19.3051 0:19.9010 0:19.2830 0:20.0757 0:19.0572 
36S Mike Abel               0:37.2179 0:21.4628 0:19.7968 0:19.8500 0:19.5811 0:19.6595 0:18.8227 0:20.4653 0:19.8115 0:19.2516 
617 Mason Woods             0:33.7769 0:23.3007 0:19.9035 0:23.1474 0:19.5406 0:19.1396 0:19.1799 0:19.7538 0:19.2220 0:19.3385 
759 Hamish Edgecombe        0:29.9429 0:24.6706 0:21.5941 0:24.7410 0:22.8954 0:20.8881 0:21.0578 0:20.7082 0:20.2546 
387 Shannon Glen            0:35.9920 0:22.0525 0:21.4864 0:21.7397 0:20.9658 0:23.5316 0:21.4749 0:20.4302 0:20.5415 
34S Lawrence Barr           0:29.7913 0:21.3390 0:19.9013 0:25.2271 0:19.5125 0:19.8091 0:20.1755 0:20.6637 
511 Codey Wilton            0:34.9330 0:21.5889 0:20.1079 0:20.2239 0:19.9541 0:19.0235 0:19.5031 0:21.3347 
 6S Bradley Podjursky       0:25.7560 0:21.9137 0:23.1004 0:21.2534 0:22.0432 
  8 Darren Prentice         0:26.4076 0:49.3439 
27S Ryan Nolly              0:25.6861 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 21:23:05 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Michielsens Transport
LAP CHART

Event 011       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   20:46
Elapsed Time        3:18
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1    9S  7S  7S  7S  7S  7S  9S  7S  9S  9S 
2    7S  9S  9S  9S  9S  9S  7S  9S  7S  7S 
3   229 517 229 229 229 229 229 229 229 229 
4   27S 229  56  56  56  56 517 517 517 517 
5    6S  6S 517 517 517 517  56  56 138 138 
6     8  56  6S 138 138 138 138 138  56  56 
7   517 138 34S  6S  6S 34S 511 34S 36S 36S 
8   138 34S 138 34S 34S 511 34S 511 617 617 
9    56 759 759 511 511 36S 36S 36S 759     
10  34S 511 511 36S 36S 617 617 617 387     
11  759 617 617 617 617 759 759 759         
12  617 387 36S 759 387 387 387 387         
13  511 36S 387 387 759                     
14  387   8                                 
15  36S                                     
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 21:23:05 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version