Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock - City of NP Classic, Heat 2
Stratford Mowers and Chainsaws

Event 010       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   20:38
Elapsed Time        3:24
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   54S  Jaydon Swan              Jaydon Swan                                                    10     3:24.2115   8 0:19.4177 
2   13S  Cody Ogle                Cody Ogle                                                      10     3:24.6171   8 0:19.4233 
3   55S  Caleb Coxhead            Caleb Coxhead                                                  10     3:26.4549   4 0:19.7175 
4   32S  Liam Whelan              Liam Whelan                                                    10     3:28.6016   9 0:19.4518 
5   47S  Zen Dodunski             Zen Dodunski                                                   10     3:29.0782  10 0:19.4572 
6   12S  Mason Ward               Mason Ward                                                     10     3:30.2438   9 0:19.8303 
7   81S  Tyler Wadsworth          Tyler Wadsworth                                                10     3:33.9015   5 0:20.0304 
8   45S  Corban Swan              Corban Swan                    Youth Ministock                 10     3:34.2300   5 0:19.8936 
9   46S  Regan Ogle               Regan Ogle                     Youth Ministock                 10     3:35.1621   5 0:19.8844 
10  23S  Zack Young               Zack Young                                                     10     3:37.0606   7 0:19.9810 
11  37S  Kyle Etheridge           Kyle Etheridge                                                 10     3:37.6428   9 0:19.9696 
12  108  Tom Bennet               Tom Bennet                                                      9     3:29.4771   8 0:19.6247 
13  56S  Brayden Fale             Brayden Fale                                                   10     3:38.3364   8 0:20.1851 
14  48S  Jayke McGrath            Jayke McGrath                                                   9     3:34.4925   4 0:20.0937 
15   27  Michael Andrews          Michael Andrews                                                10     3:38.7135   6 0:20.3812 
16  34S  Cameron Campbell         Cameron Campbell                                               10     3:41.4542   6 0:20.2212 
17  67S  Luke Barnett             Luke Barnett                                                   10     3:42.1533  10 0:21.2294 
18  79S  Ashlee Meyer             Ashlee Meyer                                                    9     3:26.0058   7 0:20.9731 
19  18S  Matthew Andrews          Matthew Andrews                                                 9     3:26.6747   7 0:21.0086 
20  71S  Brayden Shaw             Brayden Shaw                   Youth Ministock                  9     3:32.3972   3 0:21.8753 
21  68S  Bronson Pierce           Bronson Pierce                                                  9     3:33.0432   6 0:21.0928 
22  44S  Ethan Erkes              Ethan Erkes                    Youth Ministock                  9     3:45.5193   8 0:19.2613*
23   51  Mason Ward               Mason Ward                                                      8     3:26.1444   5 0:23.5424 
24  61S  Holly Andrews            Holly Andrews                  Youth Ministock                  8     3:44.6853   8 0:25.1269 
25  229  Katelyn Symes            Katelyn Symes                                                   7     3:24.3617   4 0:26.2043 
DNF 78S  Casen Betts              Casen Betts                                                     9     3:24.2008   9 0:20.6342 
DNF  26  Ashton Dobson            Ashton Dobson                                                   6     2:40.3508   3 0:21.2001 
EXC  11  Braith Kalin             Braith Kalin                                                  
EXC  41  Tait Scott               Tait Scott                                                    

PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor# 11 Excluded
Competitor# 41 Excluded
Competitor#48S Relegated To Position 14 
Competitor#108 Relegated To Position 12 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 69kph, Race Av.Speed Is 65kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:10.1703 Set On 16/11/2019 By Regan Ogle In A Youth Ministock
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 21:22:41 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock - City of NP Classic, Heat 2
Stratford Mowers and Chainsaws
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event 010       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   20:38
Elapsed Time        3:24
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

54S Jaydon Swan             0:25.7933 0:19.8113 0:20.0701 0:19.5456 0:20.0204 0:19.7910 0:20.0717 0:19.4177 0:19.9422 0:19.7482 
13S Cody Ogle               0:26.1598 0:19.6482 0:20.1388 0:19.7668 0:19.9163 0:19.6922 0:20.0012 0:19.4233 0:19.4925 0:20.3780 
55S Caleb Coxhead           0:26.6996 0:19.7887 0:20.0390 0:19.7175 0:20.0533 0:20.9368 0:19.8547 0:19.8427 0:19.7337 0:19.7889 
32S Liam Whelan             0:29.3197 0:20.1695 0:20.5613 0:19.8988 0:19.5627 0:20.0957 0:20.0496 0:19.9233 0:19.4518 0:19.5692 
47S Zen Dodunski            0:28.4736 0:20.8864 0:20.3783 0:21.3736 0:19.5091 0:19.7941 0:19.7345 0:19.9414 0:19.5300 0:19.4572 
12S Mason Ward              0:27.8795 0:20.3687 0:20.3696 0:20.3824 0:20.1602 0:21.0069 0:20.2462 0:19.9647 0:19.8303 0:20.0353 
81S Tyler Wadsworth         0:29.1564 0:20.6070 0:21.3163 0:21.4483 0:20.0304 0:20.2473 0:20.2826 0:20.1800 0:20.0860 0:20.5472 
45S Corban Swan             0:29.6743 0:20.5474 0:20.3775 0:21.5591 0:19.8936 0:20.2386 0:20.9125 0:20.3428 0:20.2849 0:20.3993 
46S Regan Ogle              0:29.4201 0:21.4618 0:20.6149 0:21.9182 0:19.8844 0:20.3720 0:20.8141 0:20.0080 0:20.1620 0:20.5066 
23S Zack Young              0:30.0550 0:21.1547 0:21.1966 0:21.1221 0:20.7680 0:20.9153 0:19.9810 0:20.4311 0:20.8242 0:20.6126 
37S Kyle Etheridge          0:28.1166 0:20.4530 0:20.8197 0:21.2934 0:20.5490 0:20.8049 0:20.5330 0:20.4733 0:19.9696 0:24.6303 
108 Tom Bennet              0:48.7767 0:20.2070 0:20.3739 0:19.9408 0:20.0650 0:20.2127 0:20.2097 0:19.6247 0:20.0666 
56S Brayden Fale            0:30.3564 0:21.3059 0:21.3296 0:21.4182 0:20.4862 0:21.2049 0:20.9968 0:20.1851 0:20.6616 0:20.3917 
48S Jayke McGrath           0:49.4585 0:21.1303 0:20.4908 0:20.0937 0:20.4560 0:20.3750 0:20.5643 0:21.3632 0:20.5607 
 27 Michael Andrews         0:29.9977 0:21.2620 0:20.5695 0:21.8686 0:20.8198 0:20.3812 0:20.8535 0:20.9540 0:20.8480 0:21.1592 
34S Cameron Campbell        0:31.1642 0:20.5085 0:20.7677 0:21.0751 0:22.2872 0:20.2212 0:21.3283 0:21.5686 0:21.4024 0:21.1310 
67S Luke Barnett            0:27.9481 0:21.9565 0:21.5127 0:21.7902 0:21.4244 0:21.2600 0:21.2971 0:21.5443 0:22.1906 0:21.2294 
79S Ashlee Meyer            0:32.4382 0:21.5513 0:21.8327 0:21.7766 0:21.8455 0:21.8339 0:20.9731 0:21.4978 0:22.2567 
18S Matthew Andrews         0:32.7662 0:22.4590 0:21.8911 0:21.3470 0:21.5280 0:21.8526 0:21.0086 0:21.5717 0:22.2505 
71S Brayden Shaw            0:34.5922 0:22.4571 0:21.8753 0:22.0443 0:22.6272 0:22.2708 0:22.3594 0:22.0791 0:22.0918 
68S Bronson Pierce          0:33.1342 0:22.6054 0:21.6134 0:21.7337 0:21.8628 0:21.0928 0:21.1223 0:25.4631 0:24.4155 
44S Ethan Erkes             0:34.6837 0:24.1951 0:23.6867 0:24.0601 0:23.8277 0:23.9129 0:28.8418 0:19.2613 0:23.0500 
 51 Mason Ward              0:35.9648 0:23.8045 0:24.8430 0:24.9706 0:23.5424 0:24.1981 0:23.8972 0:24.9238 
61S Holly Andrews           0:40.2998 0:27.3774 0:26.6030 0:27.6195 0:26.0650 0:25.6846 0:25.9091 0:25.1269 
229 Katelyn Symes           0:39.7237 0:27.6968 0:29.7873 0:26.2043 0:27.1289 0:27.0100 0:26.8107 
78S Casen Betts             0:32.9895 0:20.9608 0:21.4918 0:21.2464 0:21.8299 0:21.0565 0:20.9874 0:23.0043 0:20.6342 
 26 Ashton Dobson           0:31.0667 0:22.2575 0:21.2001 0:21.9087 0:31.4176 0:32.5002 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 21:22:41 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Demo Derby Teams finals,Saloons,Minisprints,Stocks & Youth
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock - City of NP Classic, Heat 2
Stratford Mowers and Chainsaws
LAP CHART

Event 010       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Nov 23   20:38
Elapsed Time        3:24
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   54S 54S 54S 54S 54S 54S 54S 54S 13S 54S 
2   13S 13S 13S 13S 13S 13S 13S 13S 54S 13S 
3   55S 55S 55S 55S 55S 55S 55S 55S 55S 55S 
4   12S 12S 12S 12S 12S 32S 32S 32S 32S 32S 
5   67S 37S 37S 32S 32S 12S 47S 47S 47S 47S 
6   37S 47S 47S 37S 47S 47S 12S 12S 12S 12S 
7   47S 32S 32S 47S 37S 37S 37S 37S 37S 81S 
8   81S 81S 45S 45S 45S 45S 81S 81S 81S 45S 
9   32S 67S 81S 81S 81S 81S 45S 45S 45S 46S 
10  46S 45S 67S 67S 46S 46S 46S 46S 46S 23S 
11  45S 46S 46S 46S 23S  27 23S 23S 23S 37S 
12   27 23S  27 34S  27 23S  27  27  27 56S 
13  23S  27 23S 23S 67S 67S 56S 56S 56S  27 
14  56S 56S 34S  27 56S 34S 67S 67S 34S 34S 
15   26 34S 56S 56S 34S 56S 34S 34S 67S 67S 
16  34S  26  26  26 78S 78S 78S 78S 78S     
17  79S 78S 78S 78S 79S 79S 79S 79S 79S     
18  18S 79S 79S 79S 18S 18S 18S 18S 18S     
19  78S 18S 18S 18S 68S 68S 68S 68S 108     
20  68S 68S 68S 68S 71S 71S 71S 108 71S     
21  71S 71S 71S 71S  26 108 108 71S 68S     
22  44S 44S 44S 44S 108 48S 48S 48S 48S     
23   51  51  51 108 44S 44S  51 44S 44S     
24  229 229 108  51 48S  51 44S  51         
25  61S 61S 48S 48S  51  26 61S 61S         
26  108 108 61S 61S 61S 61S 229             
27  48S 48S 229 229 229 229                 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Nov 23 21:22:41 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version