Season Finale:Fireworks,Minisprints,Midgets,Supers Teams
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stocks
Lloyd Gernhoefer Contracting

Event R6        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 18:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 13   19:22
Elapsed Time        3:02
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   32P  Graeme Barr              Graeme Barr                    Street Stock                    10     3:02.4547   5 0:17.6863 
2    19  Darryl Roper             Darryl Roper                                                   10     3:04.7447   7 0:17.7878 
3   127  Ethan Rees               Ethan Rees                     Street Stock                    10     3:05.7038   9 0:17.7428 
4   2NZ  Peter Rees               Peter Rees                                                     10     3:05.9981   9 0:17.7493 
5    22  Brett Pascoe             Brett Pascoe                                                   10     3:06.5266  10 0:17.6254 
6   41S  Scott Williams           Scott Williams                                                 10     3:06.8681   7 0:17.5579 
7   31G  Gary Davis               Gary Davis                     Street Stock                     9     3:06.8681   5 0:15.0500R
8    82  Hamish Booker            Hamish Booker                                                  10     3:07.8690   8 0:17.6879 
9   27S  Phillip Gargan           Phillip Gargan                                                 10     3:09.9284   6 0:17.8135 
10   23  Andrew Lewis             Andrew Lewis                                                   10     3:10.8928   9 0:18.0116 
11   35  Neville Nolly            Neville Nolly                                                  10     3:11.1306   6 0:17.8109 
12  81V  Max Holloway             Max Holloway                   Super Stock                     10     3:11.4715   9 0:17.7137 
13   62  Regan Gernhoefer         Regan Gernhoefer                                               10     3:11.9451  10 0:17.6375 
14   33  Logan Sharpe             Logan Sharpe                                                   10     3:13.0566  10 0:17.3374 
15  34P  Rebecca Sharpe           Rebecca Sharpe                 Street Stock                    10     3:14.0325   9 0:17.8485 
16   54  Paul Johnson/Blair J     Paul Johnson/Blair Johnson     Super Stock                     10     3:14.4491   6 0:17.6302 
17   53  Blair Johnson/Flyn J     Blair Johnson/Flynn Johnson                                    10     3:15.6878   5 0:18.0857 
18  947  Shaun Smith              Shaun Smith                    Street Stock                    10     3:15.7787   6 0:17.4865 
19  61S  Zane Riddick             Zane Riddick                   Street Stock                    10     3:16.2255   9 0:17.6727 
20  76S  Kelly Shearer            Kelly Shearer                                                   9     3:03.7358   8 0:17.7618 
21  28S  Blair Uhlenberg          Blair Uhlenberg                                                 8     3:19.5291   8 0:17.6338 
22   75  Carl Shearer             Carl Shearer                                                    6     3:04.0357   4 0:17.8170 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 88kph, Race Av.Speed Is 73kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:16.8945 Set On 06/04/2019 By Flynn Johnson
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 13 20:05:57 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Season Finale:Fireworks,Minisprints,Midgets,Supers Teams
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stocks
Lloyd Gernhoefer Contracting
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R6        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 18:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 13   19:22
Elapsed Time        3:02
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

32P Graeme Barr             0:21.3277 0:17.7814 0:17.7535 0:17.7419 0:17.6863 0:17.9022 0:18.2395 0:17.7908 0:18.2519 0:17.9795 
 19 Darryl Roper            0:22.1930 0:19.1836 0:17.8639 0:17.9684 0:18.0647 0:17.9162 0:17.7878 0:18.0557 0:17.7884 0:17.9230 
127 Ethan Rees              0:23.5298 0:18.8082 0:18.0949 0:17.8663 0:17.9529 0:17.9315 0:17.8161 0:18.0274 0:17.7428 0:17.9339 
2NZ Peter Rees              0:24.5313 0:18.3186 0:17.9923 0:17.7694 0:18.0280 0:17.8301 0:17.8388 0:17.9315 0:17.7493 0:18.0088 
 22 Brett Pascoe            0:24.7848 0:18.4162 0:18.3492 0:17.8816 0:17.8854 0:18.1279 0:17.8294 0:17.7515 0:17.8752 0:17.6254 
41S Scott Williams          0:25.1736 0:19.0413 0:18.0098 0:18.1424 0:18.0603 0:17.6098 0:17.5579 0:17.7425 0:17.7671 0:17.7634 
31G Gary Davis              0:46.5321 0:17.6318 0:20.2235 0:16.0077 0:15.0500 0:16.8634 0:17.7186 0:19.0776 0:17.7634 
 82 Hamish Booker           0:24.5005 0:19.1474 0:18.3724 0:18.3190 0:18.3875 0:17.9944 0:17.7337 0:17.6879 0:17.7158 0:18.0104 
27S Phillip Gargan          0:26.7307 0:19.0217 0:18.4115 0:17.8562 0:18.3750 0:17.8135 0:17.9176 0:17.8298 0:18.0490 0:17.9234 
 23 Andrew Lewis            0:25.4650 0:19.5402 0:18.3722 0:18.1135 0:18.1093 0:18.2789 0:18.5882 0:18.2308 0:18.0116 0:18.1831 
 35 Neville Nolly           0:26.0838 0:19.2926 0:18.3891 0:17.9535 0:19.1832 0:17.8109 0:18.2128 0:17.9053 0:18.2239 0:18.0755 
81V Max Holloway            0:24.4773 0:22.0548 0:19.2166 0:17.7827 0:18.0176 0:17.8580 0:18.6585 0:17.8821 0:17.7137 0:17.8102 
 62 Regan Gernhoefer        0:27.4909 0:19.7598 0:18.9050 0:18.2317 0:18.0946 0:17.9587 0:17.9089 0:17.9957 0:17.9623 0:17.6375 
 33 Logan Sharpe            0:26.9148 0:19.3348 0:21.1846 0:18.7135 0:18.0804 0:17.4903 0:18.2644 0:17.9551 0:17.7813 0:17.3374 
34P Rebecca Sharpe          0:27.0637 0:18.8778 0:20.8975 0:18.6480 0:17.9529 0:18.0048 0:18.3338 0:18.4893 0:17.8485 0:17.9162 
 54 Paul Johnson/Blair J    0:25.6283 0:23.2705 0:19.5263 0:18.4873 0:18.1723 0:17.6302 0:17.8965 0:17.8712 0:18.0014 0:17.9651 
 53 Blair Johnson/Flyn J    0:27.1657 0:19.5991 0:19.1640 0:18.8371 0:18.0857 0:18.1625 0:19.3096 0:18.7257 0:18.4995 0:18.1389 
947 Shaun Smith             0:27.0637 0:19.7011 0:19.3909 0:18.8023 0:18.5815 0:17.4865 0:19.2473 0:18.7086 0:18.6126 0:18.1842 
61S Zane Riddick            0:28.0862 0:19.5783 0:18.8325 0:19.4756 0:19.9070 0:18.0424 0:17.9684 0:18.3626 0:17.6727 0:18.2998 
76S Kelly Shearer           0:26.7451 0:19.2931 0:28.0191 0:19.1808 0:18.4769 0:18.2507 0:18.0962 0:17.7618 0:17.9121 
28S Blair Uhlenberg         0:21.9721 0:29.9936 0:57.8942 0:18.7510 0:17.9395 0:17.7019 0:17.6430 0:17.6338 
 75 Carl Shearer            0:52.1133 1:00.6088 0:17.8213 0:17.8170 0:17.8295 0:17.8458 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 13 20:05:57 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Season Finale:Fireworks,Minisprints,Midgets,Supers Teams
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stocks
Lloyd Gernhoefer Contracting
LAP CHART

Event R6        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 18:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 13   19:22
Elapsed Time        3:02
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 
2   28S  19  19  19  19  19  19  19  19  19 
3    19 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 
4   127 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 
5   81V  22  22  22  22  22  22  22  22  22 
6    82  82  82  82 41S 41S 41S 41S 41S 41S 
7   2NZ 41S 41S 41S  82  82  82  82  82  82 
8    22  23  23  23  23  23 27S 27S 27S 27S 
9   41S  35  35  35 27S 27S  23  23  23  23 
10   23 27S 27S 27S  35  35  35  35  35  35 
11   54 34P 81V 81V 81V 81V 81V 81V 81V 81V 
12   35 76S  53  62  62  62  62  62  62  62 
13  27S  33  62  53  53  53 34P  33  33  33 
14  76S 81V 947 947 34P 947  33 34P 34P 34P 
15   33  53 61S 34P 947 34P 947  54  54  54 
16  34P 947 34P 61S  33  33  53 947  53  53 
17  947  62  33  33  54  54  54  53 947 947 
18   53 61S  54  54 61S 61S 61S 61S 61S 61S 
19   62  54 76S 76S 76S 76S 76S 76S 76S     
20  61S 28S 31G 31G 31G 31G 31G 31G 31G     
21  31G 31G 28S 28S 28S 28S 28S 28S         
22   75  75  75  75  75  75                 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 13 20:05:57 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version