Season Finale:Fireworks,Minisprints,Midgets,Supers Teams
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stocks
Holdin Heaven - Holden and Suzuki Parts Specialist

Event R11       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 13   20:01
Elapsed Time        3:06
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   127  Ethan Rees               Ethan Rees                     Street Stock                    10     3:06.0686  10 0:17.7186 
2    75  Carl Shearer             Carl Shearer                                                   10     3:07.3966   9 0:17.7584 
3   2NZ  Peter Rees               Peter Rees                                                     10     3:07.8479   7 0:17.5386 
4    82  Hamish Booker            Hamish Booker                                                  10     3:09.2705   7 0:17.6688 
5    33  Logan Sharpe             Logan Sharpe                                                   10     3:09.8651   8 0:17.6022 
6   27S  Phillip Gargan           Phillip Gargan                                                 10     3:10.2065   8 0:17.7173 
7    53  Blair Johnson/Flyn J     Blair Johnson/Flynn Johnson                                    10     3:11.2380   7 0:17.6388 
8   31G  Gary Davis               Gary Davis                     Street Stock                    10     3:12.5779   8 0:17.8569 
9    54  Paul Johnson/Blair J     Paul Johnson/Blair Johnson     Super Stock                     10     3:14.4698   9 0:17.7706 
10  26S  Flynn Johnson/ Mitch     Flynn Johnson/ Mitch Vickery                                    9     3:14.4698   7 0:13.5957R
11  61S  Zane Riddick             Zane Riddick                   Street Stock                    10     3:17.0523   7 0:17.9347 
12   22  Brett Pascoe             Brett Pascoe                                                   10     3:17.7466   8 0:17.7569 
13  32P  Graeme Barr              Graeme Barr                    Street Stock                    10     3:18.0674   7 0:17.6346 
14  34P  Rebecca Sharpe           Rebecca Sharpe                 Street Stock                    10     3:22.7643  10 0:17.9076 
15  41S  Scott Williams           Scott Williams                                                  9     3:06.3059   9 0:17.6118 
16  81V  Max Holloway             Max Holloway                   Super Stock                      9     3:07.0484   5 0:17.9893 
17   23  Andrew Lewis             Andrew Lewis                                                    9     3:08.9204   9 0:18.7361 
18  76S  Kelly Shearer            Kelly Shearer                                                   9     3:20.7967   9 0:17.8551 
DNF  19  Darryl Roper             Darryl Roper                                                    6     2:20.1850   6 0:17.9813 
DNF  35  Neville Nolly            Neville Nolly                                                   1     0:27.7948   1 0:27.7948 
DNF 28S  Blair Uhlenberg          Blair Uhlenberg                                                 1     0:54.1376   1 0:54.1376 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 98kph, Race Av.Speed Is 71kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:15.0500 Set On 13/04/2019 By Gary Davis In A Street Stock
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 13 20:25:48 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Season Finale:Fireworks,Minisprints,Midgets,Supers Teams
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stocks
Holdin Heaven - Holden and Suzuki Parts Specialist
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R11       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 13   20:01
Elapsed Time        3:06
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

127 Ethan Rees              0:23.1873 0:19.3650 0:18.3676 0:18.0690 0:17.8275 0:17.8667 0:17.9120 0:17.9342 0:17.8207 0:17.7186 
 75 Carl Shearer            0:23.7901 0:19.2736 0:18.7226 0:18.2393 0:18.0787 0:18.0179 0:17.9428 0:17.8061 0:17.7584 0:17.7671 
2NZ Peter Rees              0:25.0864 0:19.1348 0:18.6244 0:18.5001 0:17.7736 0:17.6820 0:17.5386 0:17.7367 0:18.0584 0:17.7129 
 82 Hamish Booker           0:24.7161 0:19.4385 0:18.9713 0:19.2595 0:17.9456 0:17.7285 0:17.6688 0:17.7540 0:17.8518 0:17.9364 
 33 Logan Sharpe            0:24.4809 0:20.2052 0:18.9012 0:18.9653 0:18.1090 0:17.8701 0:17.6468 0:17.6022 0:17.8123 0:18.2721 
27S Phillip Gargan          0:25.7382 0:19.5701 0:18.6997 0:18.9500 0:18.1348 0:17.9304 0:17.9095 0:17.7173 0:17.7184 0:17.8381 
 53 Blair Johnson/Flyn J    0:27.0350 0:19.4894 0:18.2380 0:18.9308 0:18.1634 0:18.0491 0:17.6388 0:18.1062 0:17.7638 0:17.8235 
31G Gary Davis              0:26.0955 0:19.6256 0:18.4633 0:19.3039 0:18.1545 0:19.0912 0:18.0526 0:17.8569 0:17.8591 0:18.0753 
 54 Paul Johnson/Blair J    0:26.7522 0:19.4730 0:18.3285 0:21.2194 0:18.7957 0:18.2027 0:17.9254 0:18.1761 0:17.7706 0:17.8262 
26S Flynn Johnson/ Mitch    0:45.3083 0:18.2790 0:22.0725 0:15.9830 0:23.8435 0:14.6987 0:13.5957 0:17.8123 0:22.8768 
61S Zane Riddick            0:30.7512 0:20.6797 0:18.8028 0:18.2362 0:18.3526 0:17.9736 0:17.9347 0:18.1786 0:18.1501 0:17.9928 
 22 Brett Pascoe            0:30.5952 0:21.2816 0:18.6765 0:18.4399 0:18.0503 0:18.4428 0:18.0152 0:17.7569 0:18.3579 0:18.1303 
32P Graeme Barr             0:28.4982 0:24.5349 0:19.2671 0:18.4340 0:18.0350 0:17.9765 0:17.6346 0:17.8301 0:17.9376 0:17.9194 
34P Rebecca Sharpe          0:28.9725 0:24.4906 0:19.4877 0:19.0188 0:19.6438 0:18.6223 0:18.2335 0:18.2624 0:18.1251 0:17.9076 
41S Scott Williams          0:28.0866 0:24.6481 0:19.8789 0:19.3205 0:21.3641 0:18.5867 0:18.7419 0:18.0673 0:17.6118 
81V Max Holloway            0:24.4339 0:19.5555 0:18.7258 0:33.1807 0:17.9893 0:18.1537 0:18.4665 0:18.5220 0:18.0210 
 23 Andrew Lewis            0:28.1172 0:24.3165 0:19.2855 0:20.3783 0:20.7857 0:18.7628 0:18.8048 0:19.7335 0:18.7361 
76S Kelly Shearer           0:24.3293 0:19.3881 0:18.7251 0:48.6040 0:18.1282 0:17.9843 0:17.8869 0:17.8957 0:17.8551 
 19 Darryl Roper            0:25.3723 0:39.8133 0:20.4742 0:18.4067 0:18.1372 0:17.9813 
 35 Neville Nolly           0:27.7948 
28S Blair Uhlenberg         0:54.1376 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 13 20:25:48 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Season Finale:Fireworks,Minisprints,Midgets,Supers Teams
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stocks
Holdin Heaven - Holden and Suzuki Parts Specialist
LAP CHART

Event R11       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 13   20:01
Elapsed Time        3:06
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 
2    75  75  75  75  75  75  75  75  75  75 
3   76S 76S 76S 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 2NZ 
4   81V 81V 81V  82  82  82  82  82  82  82 
5    33  82 2NZ  33  33  33  33  33  33  33 
6    82 2NZ  82 27S 27S 27S 27S 27S 27S 27S 
7   2NZ  33  33 31G 31G  53  53  53  53  53 
8    19 27S 27S  53  53 31G 31G 31G 31G 31G 
9   27S 31G 31G  54  54  54  54  54  54  54 
10  31G  54  54 61S 61S 61S 61S 61S 61S 61S 
11   54  53  53  22  22  22  22  22  22  22 
12   53 61S 61S 32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 32P 
13   35  22  22 41S 34P 34P 34P 34P 34P 34P 
14  41S  23  23 34P  23  23  23 41S 41S     
15   23 41S 32P  23 41S 41S 81V 81V 81V     
16  32P 32P 41S 81V 81V 81V 41S  23  23     
17  34P 34P 34P 26S  19  19 26S 26S 26S     
18   22 26S  19  19 26S 26S 76S 76S 76S     
19  61S  19 26S 76S 76S 76S                 
20  26S                                     
21  28S                                     
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 13 20:25:48 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version