CARnage Carnival-Derby teams & All In Derby,Stocks,Modifieds
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Skyline Buildings

Event R6        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Mar 09   19:34
Elapsed Time        3:15
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1    85  Dale Michielsen          Dale Michielsen                Stock Car                       10     3:15.8657   8 0:18.5973 
2   229  Kylee Symes              Kylee Symes                    Stock Car                       10     3:16.4714   9 0:18.5003*
3    6S  Bradley Podjursky        Bradley Podjursky              Stock Car                       10     3:18.4149   9 0:18.6370 
4   99S  William Hughes           William Hughes                 Stock Car                       10     3:18.7286   9 0:18.6839 
5    7S  Emilio Hatcher           Emilio Hatcher                 Stock Car                       10     3:22.6366   7 0:19.0426 
6   811  Rhys Wadsworth           Rhys Wadsworth                 Stock Car                       10     3:24.1299   9 0:19.1466 
7   81S  Dean Pearce              Dean Pearce                    Stock Car                       10     3:24.9978   5 0:19.4838 
8    91  Kyle Wilson              Kyle Wilson                    Stock Car                       10     3:25.1533  10 0:19.0469 
9    88  Daniel Shepard           Daniel Shepard                 Stock Car                       10     3:27.2841   7 0:19.2636 
10  138  Anthony Lewis            Anthony Lewis                  Stock Car                       10     3:30.4374   9 0:19.5988 
11  16V  Cody Alabaster           Cody Alabaster                 Stock Car                       10     3:31.3067   8 0:19.6852 
12  66V  Jamie Jurgens            Jamie Jurgens                  Stock Car                       10     3:34.3477   8 0:20.0980 
13    8  Darren Prentice          Darren Prentice                Stock Car                        9     3:16.3198   8 0:20.2655 
14   15  Wayne Martin             Wayne Martin                   Stock Car                        9     3:17.5166   5 0:20.2318 
15  28K  Gary Worthington         Gary Worthington               Stock Car                        9     3:24.8409   3 0:20.2789 
DNF 86S  Steven McIver            Steven McIver                  Stock Car                        8     2:49.8513   4 0:19.5556 
DNF 2NZ  Mark Duthie              Mark Duthie                                                     8     2:49.9246   5 0:19.1893 
DNF 759  Hamish Edgecombe         Hamish Edgecombe               Stock Car                        8     2:50.1212   7 0:20.2833 
DNF 28V  Trent Palamountain       Trent Palamountain             Stock Car                        8     2:51.1253   4 0:20.0961 
DNF 511  Codey Wilton             Codey Wilton                   Stock Car                        7     2:47.8298   4 0:20.3752 
DNF 36S  Mike Abel                Mike Abel                      Stock Car                        6     2:12.6896   4 0:20.6234 
DNF 29S  Nathan Edgecombe         Nathan Edgecombe               Stock Car                        2     0:51.0948   2 0:22.3787 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 72kph, Race Av.Speed Is 68kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:14.8088 Set On 05/01/2019 By Lynn Booker In A Stock Car
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Mar 09 19:54:14 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

CARnage Carnival-Derby teams & All In Derby,Stocks,Modifieds
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Skyline Buildings
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R6        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Mar 09   19:34
Elapsed Time        3:15
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

 85 Dale Michielsen         0:23.8042 0:19.6389 0:18.8614 0:18.9617 0:19.4884 0:18.7890 0:18.8033 0:18.5973 0:18.9715 0:19.9500 
229 Kylee Symes             0:24.3947 0:21.1913 0:18.9645 0:18.9407 0:18.7191 0:18.7212 0:18.7106 0:18.6266 0:18.5003 0:19.7024 
 6S Bradley Podjursky       0:25.4748 0:20.9979 0:19.6874 0:18.9535 0:18.8173 0:18.8580 0:19.3949 0:18.8158 0:18.6370 0:18.7783 
99S William Hughes          0:25.6716 0:20.6338 0:20.0683 0:19.1687 0:18.8469 0:19.0556 0:18.9902 0:18.8159 0:18.6839 0:18.7937 
 7S Emilio Hatcher          0:24.5639 0:21.6441 0:19.7945 0:20.6908 0:20.2222 0:19.0811 0:19.0426 0:19.3205 0:19.1626 0:19.1143 
811 Rhys Wadsworth          0:25.3351 0:21.6728 0:20.8932 0:20.1078 0:19.5988 0:19.3899 0:19.2998 0:19.2405 0:19.1466 0:19.4454 
81S Dean Pearce             0:23.2241 0:20.7357 0:20.1335 0:20.1391 0:19.4838 0:20.0212 0:19.6562 0:21.9879 0:19.9337 0:19.6826 
 91 Kyle Wilson             0:26.9889 0:21.0216 0:20.2613 0:20.4090 0:19.9207 0:19.5274 0:19.2190 0:19.4649 0:19.2936 0:19.0469 
 88 Daniel Shepard          0:25.4247 0:21.2601 0:20.2698 0:19.7868 0:21.6064 0:19.5631 0:19.2636 0:19.4180 0:19.8106 0:20.8810 
138 Anthony Lewis           0:27.8771 0:21.2163 0:21.1222 0:20.5068 0:20.2985 0:20.4642 0:19.9001 0:19.7813 0:19.5988 0:19.6721 
16V Cody Alabaster          0:26.1518 0:21.3890 0:20.5528 0:20.8838 0:22.4885 0:20.7293 0:19.8693 0:19.6852 0:19.7710 0:19.7860 
66V Jamie Jurgens           0:28.5639 0:21.2958 0:21.0168 0:21.8826 0:20.1145 0:20.5077 0:20.1669 0:20.0980 0:20.4852 0:20.2163 
  8 Darren Prentice         0:26.8290 0:22.0806 0:20.9367 0:21.6790 0:21.0146 0:21.7320 0:20.6330 0:20.2655 0:21.1494 
 15 Wayne Martin            0:29.8023 0:21.7462 0:21.7039 0:20.7220 0:20.2318 0:20.6899 0:20.5271 0:20.5034 0:21.5900 
28K Gary Worthington        0:24.6956 0:35.3304 0:20.2789 0:21.0346 0:20.6631 0:21.8217 0:20.2866 0:20.3143 0:20.4157 
86S Steven McIver           0:26.7870 0:22.1131 0:20.6641 0:19.5556 0:20.4818 0:19.9665 0:20.3147 0:19.9685 
2NZ Mark Duthie             0:25.5094 0:28.0187 0:19.7443 0:19.3288 0:19.1893 0:19.5444 0:19.3413 0:19.2484 
759 Hamish Edgecombe        0:24.2192 0:21.7664 0:20.5456 0:20.4582 0:21.2179 0:20.8745 0:20.2833 0:20.7561 
28V Trent Palamountain      0:25.0454 0:21.5951 0:20.7444 0:20.0961 0:21.2288 0:20.1211 0:21.8425 0:20.4519 
511 Codey Wilton            0:23.9632 0:20.5854 0:20.4437 0:20.3752 0:20.5989 0:40.1863 0:21.6771 
36S Mike Abel               0:25.9904 0:21.1653 0:20.7252 0:20.6234 0:21.4622 0:22.7231 
29S Nathan Edgecombe        0:28.7161 0:22.3787 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Mar 09 19:54:14 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

CARnage Carnival-Derby teams & All In Derby,Stocks,Modifieds
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Std Stocks
Skyline Buildings
LAP CHART

Event R6        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:40
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Mar 09   19:34
Elapsed Time        3:15
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   81S  85  85  85  85  85  85  85  85  85 
2    85 81S 81S 229 229 229 229 229 229 229 
3   511 511 229 81S 81S  6S  6S  6S  6S  6S 
4   759 229 511  6S  6S 99S 99S 99S 99S 99S 
5   229 759  7S 511 99S 81S 81S  7S  7S  7S 
6    7S  7S  6S 99S 511  7S  7S 81S 811 811 
7   28K 99S 99S  7S  7S 811 811 811 81S 81S 
8   28V  6S 759  88 811  88  88  88  91  91 
9   811 28V  88 759 759  91  91  91  88  88 
10   88  88 28V 28V  88 28V 759 86S 138 138 
11   6S 811 36S 811  91 759 86S 2NZ 16V 16V 
12  2NZ 36S 811 36S 28V 86S 28V 759 66V 66V 
13  99S 16V 16V  91 86S 2NZ 2NZ 28V   8     
14  36S  91  91 16V 36S 138 138 138  15     
15  16V 86S 86S 86S 138 16V 16V 16V 28K     
16  86S   8   8 138 16V 36S 66V 66V         
17    8 138 138   8 2NZ 66V   8   8         
18   91 66V 66V 2NZ   8   8  15  15         
19  138 29S  15 66V 66V  15 28K 28K         
20  66V  15 2NZ  15  15 28K 511             
21  29S 2NZ 28K 28K 28K 511                 
22   15 28K                                 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Mar 09 19:54:14 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version