Rusty Kay,Allan Hancock,Wayne Trott,Michael Walker Memorials
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock
Vickers Quarries

Event R15       8 Laps   
Scheduled Start 21:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Jan 05   21:20
Elapsed Time        5:48
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   10S  Jesse Whelan             Jesse Whelan                                                    8     5:48.1252   8 0:19.3070*
2   35S  Alana Buckthought        Alana Buckthought                                               8     5:51.7309   5 0:19.5236 
3   21P  Cody Hodge               Cody Hodge                                                      8     5:52.0428   5 0:19.5351 
4   74S  Corban Huckstep          Corban Huckstep                                                 8     5:52.3275   8 0:19.3535 
5   12P  Cody Hodge               Cody Hodge                                                      8     5:53.1821   5 0:19.4931 
6   12S  Cory Ward                Cory Ward                                                       8     5:55.6701   8 0:19.6384 
7   54S  Jaydon Swan              Jaydon Swan                                                     8     5:56.6261   7 0:19.8328 
8   108  Tom Bennet               Tom Bennet                                                      8     5:57.1571   7 0:19.8142 
9   47S  Zen Dodunski             Zen Dodunski                                                    8     5:59.0099   7 0:19.3822 
10  34S  William Campbell         William Campbell                                                8     5:59.8117   8 0:20.6040 
11  48S  Jayke McGrath            Jayke McGrath                                                   8     6:00.7880   8 0:20.1851 
12  159  Max Edgecombe            Max Edgecombe                                                   8     6:00.8927   5 0:19.7439 
13   9S  Benjamin Wilson          Benjamin Wilson                                                 8     6:01.1195   8 0:20.0699 
14   11  Braith Kalin             Braith Kalin                                                    8     6:01.7577   8 0:20.1429 
15   27  Brandon Andrews          Brandon Andrews                                                 8     6:04.4481   7 0:19.8353 
16  31S  Brae Scott               Brae Scott                                                      7     5:53.9295   7 0:20.5785 
17  36V  Lyta McMillan            Lyta McMillan                                                   7     5:53.9335   4 0:21.3112 
18   51  Mason Ward               Mason Ward                                                      7     5:57.3376   7 0:21.3262 
19  37S  Kyle Etheridge           Kyle Etheridge                                                  7     6:03.3021   4 0:21.9498 
20   26  Ashton Dobson            Ashton Dobson                                                   6     5:50.9400   3 0:23.4625 
21  67S  Luke Barnett             Luke Barnett                                                    6     6:11.2134   6 0:28.9924 
22    8  Matthew Wilson           Matthew Wilson                                                  5     5:51.5172   3 0:29.7301 
DNF 79S  Ashlee Meyer             Ashlee Meyer                                                    4     4:00.5581   4 0:21.2433 
DNF 68S  Logan Perrett            Logan Perrett                                                   4     5:28.7820   3 0:29.8611 
DNF 25S  Toby Dymond              Toby Dymond                                                   

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 69kph, Race Av.Speed Is 31kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:10.1305 Set On 14/01/2017 By Karley Gorton
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Jan 05 21:49:14 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Rusty Kay,Allan Hancock,Wayne Trott,Michael Walker Memorials
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock
Vickers Quarries
INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R15       8 Laps   
Scheduled Start 21:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Jan 05   21:20
Elapsed Time        5:48
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

10S Jesse Whelan            0:22.9228 0:19.7588 2:48.1904 0:19.7642 0:19.6361 0:58.1333 0:20.4126 0:19.3070 
35S Alana Buckthought       0:25.5139 0:20.1320 2:48.0285 0:19.6807 0:19.5236 0:59.4245 0:19.8748 0:19.5529 
21P Cody Hodge              0:25.7969 0:20.4172 2:47.6573 0:19.9561 0:19.5351 0:59.2791 0:19.8486 0:19.5525 
74S Corban Huckstep         0:26.0760 0:20.8125 2:48.3181 0:19.9215 0:19.5734 0:58.7166 0:19.5559 0:19.3535 
12P Cody Hodge              0:27.0301 0:20.5908 2:47.8084 0:20.3266 0:19.4931 0:58.4675 0:19.6997 0:19.7659 
12S Cory Ward               0:26.0169 0:20.6556 2:49.1741 0:21.3261 0:20.0967 0:58.9486 0:19.8137 0:19.6384 
54S Jaydon Swan             0:27.2571 0:20.6284 2:48.2528 0:21.4899 0:19.9456 0:59.1672 0:19.8328 0:20.0523 
108 Tom Bennet              0:25.9369 0:21.6262 2:48.4135 0:21.0989 0:20.3569 0:59.7983 0:19.8142 0:20.1122 
47S Zen Dodunski            0:27.9888 0:21.3076 2:50.7886 0:20.5435 0:20.5481 0:58.9453 0:19.3822 0:19.5058 
34S William Campbell        0:25.0321 0:21.2551 2:49.3696 0:21.4055 0:21.6526 0:59.8776 0:20.6152 0:20.6040 
48S Jayke McGrath           0:27.5976 0:21.0028 2:50.7011 0:21.0061 0:20.5582 0:59.1472 0:20.5899 0:20.1851 
159 Max Edgecombe           0:26.9599 0:21.3826 2:49.3632 0:20.3745 0:19.7439 0:59.3664 0:21.4226 0:22.2796 
 9S Benjamin Wilson         0:27.0758 0:21.5392 2:50.8456 0:21.3081 0:21.0088 0:58.7038 0:20.5683 0:20.0699 
 11 Braith Kalin            0:28.9793 0:22.0190 2:49.2627 0:20.7342 0:21.3123 0:58.9276 0:20.3797 0:20.1429 
 27 Brandon Andrews         0:25.6552 2:57.7436 0:21.6526 0:20.3770 0:21.2106 0:57.8887 0:19.8353 0:20.0851 
31S Brae Scott              0:28.0131 0:24.7894 2:55.2339 0:23.6700 1:00.5948 0:21.0498 0:20.5785 
36V Lyta McMillan           0:29.0676 2:52.4400 0:24.7900 0:21.3112 1:01.3478 0:22.6126 0:22.3643 
 51 Mason Ward              0:28.9556 2:59.7452 0:21.7583 0:21.4686 1:02.4903 0:21.5934 0:21.3262 
37S Kyle Etheridge          0:27.4994 3:00.2901 0:22.8210 0:21.9498 1:01.0284 0:21.9709 0:27.7425 
 26 Ashton Dobson           0:31.7738 2:55.0239 0:23.4625 0:33.4905 1:02.0673 0:25.1220 
67S Luke Barnett            0:37.2983 2:56.9750 0:30.1425 1:08.2218 0:29.5834 0:28.9924 
  8 Matthew Wilson          0:40.9883 3:00.8409 0:29.7301 1:10.0210 0:29.9369 
79S Ashlee Meyer            0:25.8185 0:22.4488 2:51.0475 0:21.2433 
68S Logan Perrett           0:32.6980 2:54.3788 0:29.8611 1:31.8441 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Jan 05 21:49:14 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Rusty Kay,Allan Hancock,Wayne Trott,Michael Walker Memorials
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Mini Stock
Vickers Quarries
LAP CHART

Event R15       8 Laps   
Scheduled Start 21:20
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Jan 05   21:20
Elapsed Time        5:48
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8 

1   10S 10S 10S 10S 10S 10S 10S 10S 
2   34S 35S 35S 35S 35S 35S 35S 35S 
3   35S 21P 21P 21P 21P 21P 21P 21P 
4    27 34S 74S 74S 74S 74S 74S 74S 
5   21P 12S 12P 12P 12P 12P 12P 12P 
6   79S 74S 34S 34S 12S 12S 12S 12S 
7   108 108 12S 108 108 54S 54S 54S 
8   12S 12P 108 12S 54S 159 108 108 
9   74S 54S 54S 54S 159 108 159 47S 
10  159 79S 159 159 34S 34S 34S 34S 
11  12P 159 48S 48S 48S 48S 47S 48S 
12   9S 48S 79S 79S 47S 47S 48S 159 
13  54S  9S  9S 47S  9S  9S  9S  9S 
14  37S 47S 47S  9S  11  11  11  11 
15  48S  11  11  11  27  27  27  27 
16  47S 31S  27  27 36V 36V 31S     
17  31S 36V 36V 36V 31S 31S 36V     
18   51  27 31S 31S 37S 37S  51     
19   11  26  26  51  51  51 37S     
20  36V 68S  51 37S  26  26         
21   26 37S 37S  26 67S 67S         
22  68S  51 68S 67S   8             
23  67S 67S 67S   8                 
24    8   8   8 68S                 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Jan 05 21:49:14 2019     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version