Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Sprintcars - Taranaki Champs Heat 1 - Uhlenberg Haulage

Event R4        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   19:02
Elapsed Time        4:27
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   21W  Stephen Taylor           Stephen Taylor                                                 10     4:27.5517   9 0:12.3919*
2   28P  Tony Uhlenberg           Tony Uhlenberg                                                 10     4:31.5914   9 0:12.8282 
3   18P  Greg Pickerill           Greg Pickerill                                                 10     4:33.6275   6 0:13.1233 
4   19P  Kendall Savage           Kendall Savage                                                 10     4:35.4111   8 0:12.9275 
5   77P  Zac Harris               Zac Harris                                                     10     4:37.3109   9 0:13.3052 
6   42P  Stuart Rose              Stuart Rose                                                    10     4:37.9186   9 0:13.0925 
DNF 11K  Raymond Griffen          Raymond Griffen                                                 2     2:43.0639   2 0:14.5870 
DNF  9P  Wade Savage              Wade Savage                                                     1     2:43.0639   1 0:21.0095 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 107kph, Race Av.Speed Is 50kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 19:29:47 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Sprintcars - Taranaki Champs Heat 1 - Uhlenberg Haulage

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R4        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   19:02
Elapsed Time        4:27
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

21W Stephen Taylor          0:15.5121 0:12.5614 0:16.1137 0:12.7774 0:12.5951 0:12.6911 0:12.5908 0:12.8685 0:12.3919 0:12.4593 
28P Tony Uhlenberg          0:17.1282 0:13.4445 0:17.5349 0:13.0046 0:13.1385 0:12.9337 0:12.9951 0:12.9729 0:12.8282 0:13.1196 
18P Greg Pickerill          0:17.6569 0:13.5988 0:18.1310 0:13.2264 0:13.4076 0:13.1233 0:13.1491 0:13.1401 0:13.1569 0:13.2292 
19P Kendall Savage          0:18.5866 0:14.2131 0:19.0347 0:13.6747 0:13.4169 0:13.3462 0:13.3535 0:12.9275 0:13.2059 0:13.3878 
77P Zac Harris              0:19.2321 0:14.6000 0:19.3404 0:14.1301 0:13.5658 0:13.3303 0:13.3909 0:13.6424 0:13.3052 0:13.5419 
42P Stuart Rose             0:19.9065 0:14.4178 0:19.6793 0:14.1361 0:13.7622 0:13.9192 0:13.6391 0:13.2843 0:13.0925 0:13.3420 
11K Raymond Griffen         0:18.8927 0:14.5870 
 9P Wade Savage             0:21.0095 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 19:29:47 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Sprintcars - Taranaki Champs Heat 1 - Uhlenberg Haulage

LAP CHART

Event R4        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   19:02
Elapsed Time        4:27
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 
2   28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 
3   18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 
4   19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 
5   11K 11K 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 
6   77P 77P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 
7   42P 42P                                 
8    9P                                     
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 19:29:47 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version