Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Ministocks City of NP Classic H1 - Campus & Corporate

Event R3        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 18:50
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   18:48
Elapsed Time        4:08
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1     7  Will Hart                Will Hart                                                      10     4:08.6968   5 0:18.8416*
2    61  Zane Riddick             Zane Riddick                                                   10     4:15.6667   6 0:19.5535 
3   25S  Caleb Dymond             Caleb Dymond                                                   10     4:17.0615  10 0:19.6545 
4    59  Hamish Edgecombe         Hamish Edgecombe                                               10     4:18.4494   7 0:19.8056 
5   91S  Matthew Picard           Matthew Picard                                                 10     4:18.7973  10 0:19.6731 
6    62  Emma Gernhoefer          Emma Gernhoefer                                                10     4:19.7050  10 0:19.6736 
7   74S  Chloe Ingram             Chloe Ingram                                                   10     4:20.5558  10 0:19.9961 
8   32S  Liam Whelan              Liam Whelan                                                     9     4:18.5583   6 0:19.8399 
9    51  Cory Ward                Cory Ward                                                      10     4:21.7058   7 0:20.1012 
10  10S  Jesse Whelan             Jesse Whelan                                                   10     4:23.4082   6 0:20.0515 
11  81S  Tyler Wadsworth          Tyler Wadsworth                                                10     4:23.8488  10 0:20.0934 
12  182  Connor Johnson           Connor Johnson                                                 10     4:24.1896  10 0:20.1452 
13  93S  Kayley Gorton            Kayley Gorton                                                  10     4:24.9051  10 0:19.8880 
14   14  Angel Campbell           Angel Campbell                                                 10     4:26.5426  10 0:20.0970 
15   9S  Benjamin Wilson          Benjamin Wilson                                                10     4:27.6109   3 0:20.4498 
16  13S  Cody Ogle                Cody Ogle                                                      10     4:27.6246   5 0:20.2399 
17  12S  Mason Ward               Mason Ward                                                     10     4:29.0246  10 0:20.4237 
18  159  Max Edgcombe             Max Edgcombe                   Street Stock                    10     4:35.2247   3 0:20.2935 
19  48S  Jayke McGrath            Jayke McGrath                                                   9     4:10.1338   3 0:20.0541 
20    5  Brandon Andrews          Brandon Andrews                                                 9     4:10.9612   4 0:20.5883 
21  28S  Cameron Uhlenberg        Cameron Uhlenberg                                               9     4:19.3701   6 0:21.1374 
22   19  Lucas & Angus            Lucas & Angus Read                                              6     4:11.0888   2 0:27.0801 
DNF  92  Zarrea Stewart           Zarrea Stewart                                                  7     2:35.4333   2 0:19.7997 
EXC 67S  Thomas Boniface          Thomas Boniface                                               

PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor#67S Excluded

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 71kph, Race Av.Speed Is 53kph
Current Race Lap Record Is 0:10.1305 Set On 14/01/2017 By Karley Gorton
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 19:32:38 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Ministocks City of NP Classic H1 - Campus & Corporate

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R3        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 18:50
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   18:48
Elapsed Time        4:08
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

  7 Will Hart               0:28.7432 0:19.2783 0:19.1155 0:18.8779 0:18.8416 0:19.2324 0:19.6374 0:19.7654 1:05.3308 0:19.8743 
 61 Zane Riddick            0:30.2506 0:20.0031 0:20.3724 0:20.0780 0:19.6518 0:19.5535 0:19.6223 0:19.5708 1:06.8208 0:19.7434 
25S Caleb Dymond            0:29.2745 0:20.3761 0:20.7296 0:20.6005 0:20.5257 0:19.8062 0:19.9550 0:20.2058 1:05.9336 0:19.6545 
 59 Hamish Edgecombe        0:31.0273 0:20.0012 0:19.9710 0:20.3734 0:20.3284 0:20.0471 0:19.8056 0:19.9039 1:06.6656 0:20.3259 
91S Matthew Picard          0:30.4403 0:20.3682 0:20.6885 0:20.9925 0:20.4870 0:19.9322 0:20.0016 0:21.7764 1:04.4375 0:19.6731 
 62 Emma Gernhoefer         0:32.3921 0:20.4250 0:19.8230 0:20.5540 0:20.0618 0:20.0743 0:19.9614 0:21.0355 1:05.7043 0:19.6736 
74S Chloe Ingram            0:29.0889 0:20.0479 0:20.6343 0:20.8266 0:20.5994 0:21.0101 0:21.5534 0:22.5673 1:04.2318 0:19.9961 
32S Liam Whelan             0:51.4762 0:20.0816 0:20.6627 0:21.0263 0:19.9545 0:19.8399 0:20.8870 1:04.5385 0:20.0916 
 51 Cory Ward               0:29.6525 0:20.3709 0:20.2410 0:21.5284 0:20.5552 0:21.6382 0:20.1012 0:21.6225 1:05.5842 0:20.4117 
10S Jesse Whelan            0:32.2170 0:20.7437 0:20.4343 0:20.6060 0:20.4827 0:20.0515 0:20.5429 1:06.8822 0:21.3421 0:20.1058 
81S Tyler Wadsworth         0:32.1781 0:21.2827 0:20.4278 0:20.5681 0:20.9674 0:20.1768 0:20.3875 1:06.7529 0:21.0141 0:20.0934 
182 Connor Johnson          0:33.0017 0:21.3346 0:20.1657 0:20.4563 0:21.1277 0:20.6241 0:20.4957 1:06.4835 0:20.3551 0:20.1452 
93S Kayley Gorton           0:32.9110 0:21.0276 0:20.3371 0:20.7071 0:20.9705 0:20.2994 0:20.3440 1:07.1613 0:21.2591 0:19.8880 
 14 Angel Campbell          0:31.0532 0:20.8769 0:20.4678 0:21.0950 0:21.5977 0:20.1737 0:21.6078 1:07.7993 0:21.7742 0:20.0970 
 9S Benjamin Wilson         0:33.3982 0:21.7935 0:20.4498 0:20.7481 0:20.5051 0:20.7674 0:21.0164 1:06.6919 0:21.3822 0:20.8583 
13S Cody Ogle               0:33.8104 0:23.2947 0:20.5221 0:20.7477 0:20.2399 0:20.3356 0:20.9661 1:05.8967 0:21.0783 0:20.7331 
12S Mason Ward              0:34.3292 0:22.0834 0:20.8737 0:20.8744 0:21.5450 0:20.6462 0:20.7179 1:06.9749 0:20.5562 0:20.4237 
159 Max Edgcombe            0:30.1560 0:20.2989 0:20.2935 0:21.1665 0:20.8415 0:23.4447 0:21.3984 1:06.7281 0:21.2423 0:29.6548 
48S Jayke McGrath           0:28.6543 0:20.1385 0:20.0541 0:34.3840 0:20.1048 0:20.2452 0:20.1214 1:05.7977 0:20.6338 
  5 Brandon Andrews         0:33.3363 0:22.1465 0:20.6675 0:20.5883 0:20.6352 0:21.2311 0:21.2877 1:08.1617 0:22.9069 
28S Cameron Uhlenberg       0:32.8083 0:25.0551 0:22.4945 0:23.2121 0:21.4338 0:21.1374 0:21.1787 1:10.6857 0:21.3645 
 19 Lucas & Angus           0:40.3403 0:27.0801 0:48.6966 0:27.6526 0:33.3333 1:13.9859 
 92 Zarrea Stewart          0:31.3565 0:19.7997 0:20.0623 0:21.2397 0:20.2793 0:19.9323 0:22.7635 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 19:32:38 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Youth Ministocks City of NP Classic H1 - Campus & Corporate

LAP CHART

Event R3        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 18:50
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   18:48
Elapsed Time        4:08
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   48S   7   7   7   7   7   7   7   7   7 
2     7 48S 48S 74S  61  61  61  61  61  61 
3   74S 74S 74S  61 74S 25S 25S  59 25S 25S 
4   25S 25S  51 25S 25S  59  59 25S  59  59 
5    51  51 25S  59  59 74S 91S  62 91S 91S 
6   159  61  61  51  51  92  62 91S  62  62 
7    61 159 159 159  92 91S 74S  51 74S 74S 
8   91S 91S  59  92 159  62  51 74S  51  51 
9    59  59  92 91S 91S  51 10S 10S 10S 10S 
10   14  92 91S  62  62 10S  92 81S 81S 81S 
11   92  14  14  14 10S  14 81S 182 182 182 
12  81S  62  62 10S  14 81S 93S 93S 93S 93S 
13  10S 10S 10S 81S 81S 159  14 159 159  14 
14   62 81S 81S 182 93S 93S 182  14  14  9S 
15  28S 93S 93S 93S 182 182 159  9S  9S 13S 
16  93S 182 182  9S  9S  9S  9S 13S 13S 12S 
17  182  9S  9S   5   5   5   5 12S 12S 159 
18    5   5   5 12S 13S 13S 13S   5 48S     
19   9S 12S 12S 13S 12S 12S 12S 48S   5     
20  13S 13S 13S 48S 48S 48S 48S 28S 32S     
21  12S 28S 28S 28S 28S 28S 28S 32S 28S     
22   19  19 32S 32S 32S 32S 32S             
23  32S 32S  19  19  19  19                 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 19:32:38 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version