Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Sprintcars - Taranaki Champs Heat 2 - Uhlenberg Haulage

Event R10       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   20:13
Elapsed Time        2:15
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   42P  Stuart Rose              Stuart Rose                                                    10     2:15.5180   3 0:12.8840*
2   77P  Zac Harris               Zac Harris                                                     10     2:17.7801   4 0:13.1314 
3   19P  Kendall Savage           Kendall Savage                                                 10     2:20.2922   5 0:13.1977 
4   21W  Stephen Taylor           Stephen Taylor                                                  9     2:18.3886   7 0:13.0759 
5   28P  Tony Uhlenberg           Tony Uhlenberg                                                 10     2:21.0588   7 0:12.9421 
6   18P  Greg Pickerill           Greg Pickerill                                                 10     2:25.4818   6 0:13.5627 

PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor#21W Relegated To Position 4 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 103kph, Race Av.Speed Is 98kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 20:58:21 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Sprintcars - Taranaki Champs Heat 2 - Uhlenberg Haulage

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R10       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   20:13
Elapsed Time        2:15
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

42P Stuart Rose             0:16.4590 0:13.0844 0:12.8840 0:13.1146 0:13.1915 0:13.3460 0:13.3902 0:13.4183 0:13.1036 0:13.5264 
77P Zac Harris              0:17.7072 0:13.6879 0:13.4312 0:13.1314 0:13.3587 0:13.2136 0:13.4659 0:13.1692 0:13.1785 0:13.4365 
19P Kendall Savage          0:18.2626 0:13.7815 0:14.0141 0:13.8034 0:13.1977 0:13.5025 0:13.5768 0:13.4459 0:13.2038 0:13.5039 
21W Stephen Taylor          0:32.3584 0:13.0999 0:13.1820 0:13.1658 0:13.1759 0:13.4128 0:13.0759 0:13.1757 0:13.7422 
28P Tony Uhlenberg          0:19.7895 0:13.9113 0:13.7188 0:14.2755 0:13.1552 0:13.0670 0:12.9421 0:13.5932 0:13.2591 0:13.3471 
18P Greg Pickerill          0:18.9060 0:14.5801 0:14.6458 0:14.2292 0:13.7672 0:13.5627 0:14.3252 0:13.6940 0:13.9347 0:13.8369 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 20:58:21 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

Taranaki Sprint Car Champs
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Sprintcars - Taranaki Champs Heat 2 - Uhlenberg Haulage

LAP CHART

Event R10       10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 20:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Apr 08   20:13
Elapsed Time        2:15
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 42P 
2   77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 77P 
3   19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 19P 
4   18P 18P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 28P 
5   28P 28P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 18P 
6   21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W 21W     
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Apr 08 20:58:21 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version