North Island Modified Championship
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stock - City of New Plymouth

Event R3        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Mar 18   20:53
Elapsed Time        2:56
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Driver                   Competitor/Team                Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   82S  Hamish Booker            Hamish Booker                                                  10     2:56.8463   1 0:02.7641 
2   66S  Clint Hill               Clint Hill                                                     10     2:59.1081   1 0:01.2034 
3   52S  Gary Johnson             Gary Johnson                                                   10     3:01.4070   1 0:02.3394 
4   28S  Blair Uhlenberg          Blair Uhlenberg                                                10     3:05.5311   1 0:03.3236 
5   23S  Andrew Lewis             Andrew Lewis                                                   10     3:06.1722   1 0:04.3452 
6   33S  Logan Sharpe             Logan Sharpe                                                   10     3:07.9561   1 0:03.0734 
7   19S  Darryl Roper             Darryl Roper                                                   10     3:10.2518   1 0:02.7566 
8   99V  Richard Watkins          Richard Watkins                                                10     3:11.4216   1 0:02.3392 
9   25S  Wayne Moss               Wayne Moss                                                     10     3:12.0440   1 0:03.9698 
10  27S  Phillip Gargan           Phillip Gargan                                                 10     3:17.4998   1 0:05.3552 
11   4S  Wayne Crawford           Wayne Crawford                                                  9     2:58.1035   1 0:01.7997 
12  11S  Craig Johnson            Craig Johnson                  Stock Car                        9     2:58.9244   1 0:03.0987 
DNF 53S  Blair Johnson            Blair Johnson                                                   9     2:48.9550   1 0:01.8802 
DNF 41S  Bruce Williams           Bruce Williams                                                  4     1:02.0367   1 0:01.0686*
DNF 76S  Kelly Shearer            Kelly Shearer                                                   3     0:48.4389   1 0:04.6419 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 1243kph, Race Av.Speed Is 75kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Mar 18 21:16:49 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

North Island Modified Championship
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stock - City of New Plymouth

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

Event R3        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Mar 18   20:53
Elapsed Time        2:56
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9        10 

82S Hamish Booker           0:23.7030 0:19.4661 0:19.2726 0:19.1745 0:18.8176 0:19.0569 0:19.1805 0:18.8518 0:19.3233 
66S Clint Hill              0:22.2610 0:20.5803 0:19.3712 0:19.6906 0:19.3497 0:18.9254 0:19.8519 0:19.5121 0:19.5659 
52S Gary Johnson            0:25.3942 0:19.7536 0:19.6348 0:20.2388 0:18.8917 0:19.2220 0:19.2659 0:19.9089 0:19.0971 
28S Blair Uhlenberg         0:26.3997 0:20.9377 0:19.8854 0:19.6289 0:19.5268 0:20.3237 0:19.5195 0:19.4825 0:19.8269 
23S Andrew Lewis            0:25.9973 0:20.1144 0:20.4821 0:19.4192 0:19.4461 0:20.4330 0:19.9322 0:19.9961 0:20.3518 
33S Logan Sharpe            0:26.1991 0:20.9674 0:20.5457 0:20.1309 0:19.6379 0:20.4047 0:19.5726 0:20.1412 0:20.3566 
19S Darryl Roper            0:26.9070 0:20.8083 0:20.5906 0:20.3394 0:20.2167 0:19.9155 0:20.0938 0:20.6788 0:20.7017 
99V Richard Watkins         0:26.6417 0:21.4437 0:20.5625 0:20.6792 0:20.2102 0:20.4519 0:20.4485 0:20.4101 0:20.5738 
25S Wayne Moss              0:26.8830 0:21.6203 0:20.7262 0:20.3967 0:19.9124 0:22.4575 0:20.0285 0:19.9148 0:20.1046 
27S Phillip Gargan          0:27.3015 0:21.5193 0:20.4322 0:20.3351 0:20.5145 0:20.6344 0:21.4867 0:22.5600 0:22.7161 
 4S Wayne Crawford          0:25.6008 0:23.3457 0:21.8542 0:21.1780 0:21.4828 0:21.4618 0:21.3462 0:21.8340 
11S Craig Johnson           0:25.5988 0:20.2979 0:19.1903 0:20.0260 0:19.8835 0:31.6366 0:20.1336 0:22.1577 
53S Blair Johnson           0:25.8249 0:21.1131 0:19.9127 0:20.2143 0:20.0697 0:21.0755 0:19.9305 0:20.8143 
41S Bruce Williams          0:22.5150 0:20.1624 0:19.3593 
76S Kelly Shearer           0:27.2765 0:21.1624 

underline=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Mar 18 21:16:49 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:

North Island Modified Championship
Taranaki Stock Car Club

Super Stock - City of New Plymouth

LAP CHART

Event R3        10 Laps  
Scheduled Start 19:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Mar 18   20:53
Elapsed Time        2:56
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 

1   66S 41S 41S 82S 82S 82S 82S 82S 82S     
2   41S 66S 66S 66S 66S 66S 66S 66S 66S     
3   82S 82S 82S 52S 52S 52S 52S 52S 52S     
4   52S 52S 52S 11S 11S 23S 23S 28S 28S     
5   11S 11S 11S 23S 23S 28S 28S 23S 23S     
6    4S 23S 23S 28S 28S 33S 33S 33S 33S     
7   53S 53S 53S 53S 53S 53S 53S 53S 19S     
8   23S 33S 28S 33S 33S 19S 19S 19S 99V     
9   33S 28S 33S 19S 19S 99V 99V 99V 25S     
10  28S 19S 19S 99V 99V 27S 25S 25S 27S     
11  99V 99V 99V 27S 25S 25S 27S 27S         
12  25S 76S 25S 25S 27S  4S  4S  4S         
13  19S 25S 27S  4S  4S 11S 11S 11S         
14  76S 27S  4S                             
15  27S  4S                                 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Mar 18 21:16:49 2017     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
                                                                                    Posted:                             Referee:


Resluts via SpeedwayLive.co.nz
Results are NOT OFFICIAL and may not include Relegations or Protests


Printable Version